Tech Quarto
Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Computer Science » Workplace » In an Age of Experts  
Categories
Computer Science
The Internet
For Dummies
Web Browsers
Windows
Digital Culture
Multimedia
Mobile & Wireless
Related Categories
• Workplace
Organizational Behavior
Business & Investing
Subjects
Books
• Cultural
Anthropology
Social Sciences
Nonfiction
Subjects
• Occupational
Sociology
Social Sciences
Nonfiction
Subjects
• Social Groups
Sociology
Social Sciences
Nonfiction
Subjects
• Urban
Sociology
Social Sciences
Nonfiction
Subjects
• General
Sociology
Social Sciences
Nonfiction
Subjects
• General AAS
Sociology
Social Sciences
Nonfiction
Subjects
• General
Social Sciences
Nonfiction
Subjects
Books
• Hardcover
Binding (binding)
Refinements
Books
• Printed Books
Format (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books
Visit Laptop Nirvana for the best Cheap Discount Laptops

In an Age of Experts

In an Age of Experts

zoom enlarge 
Author: Steven G. Brint
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Category: Book

Sales Rank: 2157548

Media: Hardcover
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 288
Shipping Weight (lbs): 1.3
Dimensions (in): 9.8 x 6.5 x 0.8

ISBN: 0691033994
Dewey Decimal Number: 305.553
EAN: 9780691033990
ASIN: 0691033994

Publication Date: July 11, 1994
 
 All (15) New (1) Used (14)
Showing page 1 of 2
 1 2
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$14.97


Usedbunches_of_books  (A38GBIDIESUVJ8)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 22624 reviews
Location: United States (KY)
Comments: 1994 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$15.00


Usedbookmarcs  (A169H276203JZA)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 275 reviews
Location: United States (TX)
Comments: [Princeton University Press 1994] [Very Good/Very Good] [Hard Cover,First Edition,] [Ex-Library] CG6 - A first edition ex-library hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has inside flaps adhered to the fixed endpapers, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some library stamping, light discoloration and shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$18.00


Usedgrendel_books  (AP4Z926BMJLTL)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 168 reviews
Location: United States (MA)
Comments: Princeton:; Princeton University Press,; 1994; Hardcover; Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; First printing. Fine in a near fine (two short closed edge tears) dust jacket.
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$19.94


Usedempire_books_gso  (ANC0C57FYHTWP)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 1025 reviews
Location: United States (NC)
Comments: Hardcover in jacket, F/NF. Appears to be an unread copy. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and brightwith very light shelf-wear.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$19.99


Usedthe-book-fiend  (A1O7RKZR5SWIX2)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 604 reviews
Location: United States (MA)
Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$20.06


Usedquality7  (A2MU9ZILHNPP6L)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 41517 reviews
Location: United States (GA)
Comments: Excellent customer service. Order inquiries handled promptly.
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$21.00


Usedcvill  (A3EJG31C44JR7M)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.5 out of 5 stars 54 reviews
Location: United States (NY)
Comments: Publisher: Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Princeton Univ Pr, 1994Date of Publication: 1994Binding: HardcoverCondition: Very Good/Very GoodDescription: 0691033994 Very Good/Very Good. vg/vg
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$23.18


Usedthebookgrove  (A1505AP5HMQ6QA)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 20329 reviews
Location: United States (AR)
Comments: Contains some highlighting. 1994 Printing. Expedited shipping is not available for this item. Items are mailed via USPS media mail within 2 business days and should arrive 4-14 business days later.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$23.50


Usedscholarlybooks  (AB57W0ZVGB4FS)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.6 out of 5 stars 67 reviews
Location: United States (PA)
Comments: 278p.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$25.00


Usedidletimebooks  (A2RJM3E3HWME96)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 27 reviews
Location: United States (DC)
Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. 278 pp. Light shelfwear, else a clean and solid copy in like DJ. $52.50 list.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Powered by Associate-O-Matic